FMDB > Todas > 0..9 > 438 Days
bar orange to black
438 Days (2019)  link to 438 Days on IMDb  

Número: 98

cover 438 Days

Clasificación IMDb:
star star star star star star star star star star
6.9/10 (1594 votos)

AKA: 438 dagar (Título en Español)

País: Sweden, 124 minutos.

Idiomas: Sueco

Género Suspenso, Drama

Director/es: Jesper Ganslandt

Reparto Gustaf Skarsgård (Como Martin Schibbye), Matias Varela (Como Johan Persson), Josefin Neldén (Como Linnéa Schibbye), Faysal Ahmed (Como Abdullahi Hussein), Stephen Jennings (Como Steven Irving), Jesper Ganslandt (Como Fredrik Spik), Philip Zandén (Como Carl Bildt), Graham Clarke (Como Bruno), Farouk Valley-Omar (Como Chief Prosecutor), Fredrik Skavlan (Como Skavlan)

Medio: Archivo de video, AAC 2.0 - Sueco

Subtítulos: Español

Argumento: On the eve of June 28th, 2011 Swedish journalists Martin Schibbye and Johan Persson put everything at stake by illegally crossing the border from Somalia into Ethiopia. After months of research, planning and failed attempts, they were finally on their way to report on how the ruthless hunt for oil affected the population of the isolated and conflict-ridden Ogaden region. Five days later they lay wounded in the desert sand, shot and captured by the Ethiopian army. But when their initial reportage died, another story began. A story about lawlessness, propaganda and global politics. After a Kafkaesque trial they were sentenced to eleven years in prison for terrorism. And they were far from alone. Their cellmates were journalists, writers and politicians persecuted for not bowing down to dictatorship. Their reportage about oil was transformed into a story about ink, and their daily lives turned into a fight for survival inside the notorious Kality prison in Addis Ababa. Exposed to deadly ...

Localización: \\Pc-casa2\2020\438 Days (2020) FerchuHD 1080p Ingles\438 Days (2020) FerchuHD 1080p Ingles.mkv

Prestado: 1.68 gb

Rel. aspecto: 16:9 Widescreen